Buford members

Buford Chapter Home

HISTORY

|

OFFICERS

|

MEMBERSHIP

|

PATRIOTS

|

PROGRAMS

|

LINKS

|

CONTACT

Preserve the Past, Enhance the Present, Invest in the Future


Members

Note: * indicates Junior member

Abraham, Teresa Ann (Mrs. Charles)

Aldridge, Charlotte Garred (Mrs. James N.)

Ashworth, Jill Staley (Mrs. Gary)

Banks, Kristin Marie Dudley (Mrs. Michael David, II)

Baur, Maxine Kay Plumley (Mrs. Jack Homberg)

Blankenship, Jacquelyn “Jackie” Sue Roy (Mrs. Terry Eugene)

Blankenship, Linda Sue Morgan (Mrs. Hugh Samuel)

Bobo, Tanya Leigh Jones (Mrs. Donald Steven)

Brooks, Dawn Denise Wood (Mrs. Roger Vincent)

Brown, Mary Lou Calhoun (Mrs. Harrison)

Burriss, Claudia Jo Fooce (Mrs. Jackie Lee)

Campbell, Carolyn Ann Daugherty (Mrs. David Lee)

Carr, Esther Frances Talbert (Mrs. Joel Foster)

Carter, Jane Leigh Daugherty (Mrs. Mark Anthony)

Cliff, Judith Anne Merrifield (Mrs. Donald Keith)

Collins, Dr. Mary Vincent Courtney (Mrs. Raymond David)

Copen, Hilda Berridge Long (Mrs. Noel P.)

Crandall, Charlotte Marie Hartley (Mrs. Jack Dellis)

Crum, Nancy Louise Danford (Mrs. D. Morris)

Culp, Nancy Ellen Shutts (Mrs. James Dale)

Cummings, Anne Roy (Mrs. Ebb Johnston)

Cyrus, Sally Oretha

Dandelet, Ann Miller Brockus (Mrs. Tom)

Daugherty, Patricia Ann Neff (Mrs. David Howard)

Dudley, Shirley Fricke (Mrs. Dwight Dillon)

Emmons, Mary Elizabeth Reeser (Mrs. Phillips C.)

Ey, Joyce Withers Sullivan (Mrs. Douglas William)

Frazier, Mary McClain (Mrs. Dennis James)

Full, Cassandra Leigh

Gardner, Charlotte Garred Aldridge (Mrs. Danny)

Gatti, Dr. Gloria Michelle

*Giachino, Miss Olivia Grace

Giachino, Sarah Holswade Hardman (Mrs. Nick Arman)

*Giachino, Miss Victoria Mary

Glover, Donna Belle Young (Mrs. Edward Alburn)

Hager, Rosaleen Sue

Hale, Jan Elise Jenkins (Mrs. Benjamin Wilkes, Jr.)

Heffernan, Amy Anderson Frazier (Mrs. Damien Michael)

Heiner, Nancy Eddy (Mrs. Earl Wesley, Jr.)

Heinz, Beth Dawson Brown (Mrs. M. Dee)

Hodges, Mary Frances Henderson (Mrs. John Churchill)

Hurst, Kara Flentje Johnson (Mrs. Michael K.)

James, Anna Heinz

Johnson, Yvonne Flentje (Mrs. Robert)

Johnston, Linda C.

Joyner, Amy Dianne McClain (Mrs. Owen)

Justice, Elizabeth Ann Burdette (Mrs. David M.)

Kennedy, Linda Royer (Mrs. Daniel Thomas)

Klein, Lorna June Wiseman (Mrs. Paul R.)

Love, Donna Kay (Mrs. Gary L. McIntire)

*Lucas, Laura Elizabeth Gilbert (Mrs. David Lynn)

Lucas, Lillie Karen

Madsen, Mary

Marcum, Ellen Hill Brown (Mrs. James Michael)

McClain, Jessie Fiedler (Mrs. James C.)

McMahan, Linda Gail Carr (Mrs. Hal Bruce)

Merry, Kathryn Louise McClung (Mrs. Amos Gordon, Jr.)

Miller, Carol Devine (Mrs. Matt Ferrell)

Moses, Marsha Ann Hawkins

Nelson, Carolyn Ann Bledsoe (Mrs. Donald Lee)

Nickels, Susan Paige

Oakley, Tanyia Kim Tooley (Mrs. Gerard Joseph, II)

Peck, Sandra Kay (Mrs. John)

Price, Barbara Grace Beverly

Price, Jeanine Jordan

Pugh, Shirley Charmaine Cole (Mrs. James Raymone)

Ray, Hannah

*Ricks, Elizabeth Joanna Hardman (Mrs. Colin Emliss)

Riquelme, Constance R. Rutledge (Mrs. Daniel Victor)

Roebuck, Judith Dickey (Mrs. William Benjamin, Jr.)

Romine, Phyllis Jean Cremeans (Mrs. Charles E., Jr.)

Rowe, Jeanne Sue Browning (Mrs. Wilbert Dale, Jr.)

Rutledge, Barbara J. McCluer (Mrs. Eldon Lee)

Sanders, Jennifer Lea Ohl (Mrs. David Malcolm)

Sawyers, Jane Winifred Browning

*Sheppe, Allison Marie

Sheppe, Barbara Linnell Hibbard (Mrs. Jack Ogden)

Sloan, Suzanne

Smitha, Anne Romine

Spurlock, Gertrude Hope Faulkner (Mrs. William)

*Staton, Doris Lee Brumfield (Mrs. Marvin Watson, Jr.)

Stevens, Jill (Mrs. Ralph)

Swartz, Kimberly Cliff (Mrs. Henry George, III)

Thompson, Roxie Maxey (Mrs. Roger Berlin)

Tomkies, Alison Veitch (Mrs. Douglas Simpson)

Tucker, Harriet Jane Wells (Mrs. Charles Heaton)

Turnbull, Sydney Burns Lindsey (Mrs. William C.)

Veitch, Elizabeth

Wade, Dorothy Ann Chambers (Mrs. Edwin Carter, Jr.)

White, Erin Colleen Connor (Mrs. Mark Anthony)

White, Jane Elizabeth

Wilson, Dixie Lu Hudson (Mrs. Richard Lee)

Yablonsky, Susan Jeanne VanZant

Zimmerman, Sarah Louise Marshall (Mrs. Steven)

Zitter, Mary Lind Hagan (Mrs. William Palmer


 

Associate Members

Adkins, Jeanette Sue Bowen (Mrs. Ronald V.)

Antinori, Creeda Mae Neff

Baxter, Helen Combs (Mrs. John W. “Jack”)

Bracken, Elaine Sheppe (Mrs. Jonathan Keiron Nicholas)

Broyles, Edna

Burcham, Margery “Betty” (Mrs. Dale)

Chadwick, Joyce Ann McIntyre (Mrs. F. Richmond, III)

Cruz, S. Paige Lawrence

Ford, Sally Alexander (Mrs. Richard E.)

Frisch, Mary K. (Mrs. Joel L.)

Gilbert, Betty Ruth (Mrs. Gary)

Haeberlin, Janice (Mrs. David)

Murdock, Donna L. (Mrs. Lowell)
Teel, Cora Ann Proffitt, Life Member

Turley, Marjorie Northerimer (Mrs. John)

 

BUFORD HOME|WVDAR| NSDAR

Buford members have provided written approval to list their names.

Disclaimer: Web hyperlinks to non-DAR sites are not the responsibility of the NSDAR, the state organizations, or individual DAR chapters.

Last updated:MayNovember 6, 2017